Distinguished Service Plaque

The Distinguished Service Plaque may be presented to a Fellow of the Academy in appreciation for loyal and dedicated service to the Academy.


Dr. Randall Croutze received the 2019 Distinguished Dentist Citation

Drs. Barry Dolman, Lisa Bentley, Randall Croutze, Terry Brewick and Jerry Dushkin

Dr. Pierre Tessier received the 2019 Distinguished Service Award, presented by Dr.Veronic Deschenes, Vice President ODQ

Drs. Sam Sgro, Lisa Bentley, Veronic Deschenes, Pierre Tessier, Jerry Dushkin, Barry Dolman

Dr. Serge Langlois received the 2019 Distinguished Service Award, presented by Dr. Sam Sgro, Section Chair, Quebec

Drs. Sam Sgro, Lisa Bentley, Serge Langlois, Jerry Dushkin, Barry Dolman

Dr. Claude Lamarche received the 2019 Distinguished Service Award, presented by Dr Sam Sgro, Section Chair, Quebec. Unfortunately Dr. Lamarche was absent and the award was accepted by Dr Jerry Dushkin, on his behalf.

Drs. Lisa Bentley, Jerry Dushkin, Sam Sgro, Barry Dolman

Dr. Bernard Laporte received the 2019 Pierre Fauchard Distinguished Service Award presented by Dr. Barry Dolman, Chairman PFA

Drs. Sam Sgro, Lisa Bentley, Bernard Laporte, Jerry Dushkin, Barry Dolman
 

2018 Dr. Deborah Stymiest (Distinguished dentist citation)

Drs. Newman, Taillon, Stymiest, Dushkin, Dolman
2017 Dr. Daniel Arthur Haas (Distinguished dentist citation)

Drs. Haas and Dushkin
Drs. Haas and Dushkin
2015 Dr. Gary MacDonald

Dr. Alf Dean presents Dr. Gary MacDonald with the Distinguished Service Award.
Dr. Alf Dean presents Dr. Gary MacDonald with the Distinguished Service Award
2015 Dr Danielle Joly

Caroline Daoust, Honorary Fellow, presenting to Dr. Danielle Joly
Caroline Daoust, Honorary Fellow, presenting to Dr. Danielle Joly
2015 Dr Guy Maranda (Distinguished Dentist Citation)

Dr. Barry Dolman, Canadian Chair presenting to Dr. Guy Maranda
Dr. Barry Dolman, Canadian Chair presenting to Dr. Guy Maranda
2014 Dr Ron Smith
2014 Dr Charles ‘Chuck” Shuler
2013 Dr. David Mock
2013 Dr. Elisabeth MacSween
2012 Dr Jack Cottrell (Certificate of Merit)
2012 DR BERNIE WHITE
2012 Dr Barry Chapnick
2011 DR MARY MCNALLY
2010 DR PAUL GERMAIN
2010 DR DIANE LEGAULT
2008 DR JAMES R. BROOKFIELD
2008 DR BERNARD DOLANSKY
2007 DR GORDON THOMPSON
2006 DR BURTON CONROD
2005 DR ROBERT SALOIS
2004 DR MARCIA BOYD
2003 DR PERRY TRESTER
2003 DR GEORGE H. PEACOCK
2002 DR RAYMOND WENN
2002 DR KENNETH C. BENTLEY
2002 DR DENIS FOREST
2000 DR DONALD L. RIFE
1999 DR JOHN S. CHRISTIE
1999 DR JOHN M. S. MCMULLEN
1999 DR CHARLES P. DALEY
1999 DR BRIAN BARRETT
1998 DR NORMAN LEVINE
1998 DR EDWARD G. SONELY
1998 DR ANNE C. DALE
1997 DR JAMES N. WRIGHT
1996 DR GUY MARANDA
1995 DR RALPH CRAWFORD